Current Chairpersons

From Dallas Makerspace
Jump to: navigation, search
  • This page has been locked down
  • Current as of 2019-10-18
  • Contact the [Secretary] for updates to this page. Please come with documentation - such as contemporaneous meeting minutes.

When committee chairs/vice-chairs change, various administrative changes must be made. Click here to see the list of tasks.

Committee Chairperson Vice-Chairperson

(subject to updates by Chair)

3D Fabrication Committee Max Kirkland

@Maxk68

Luke Andrasi 

@LAndras

Automotive Committee Jim Hartnett

@hon1nbo

Michael Bayern

@michaelb

Blacksmith Committee Mike Churchill

@HankCowdog

Joe Brown

@jbrown885

Ceramics Committee Brenda Villafuerte

@brendamvilla

Monika Troester

@Monikat

Creative Arts Committee Laura Gonzalez

@Starreyedgirl

Judy Kriehn

@jrkriehn

Digital Media Committee Kevin Patel

@Kevin

Education Group
Electronics Robotics Committee Art Givens

@artg_dms

Raymond Jett

@Raymond

GlassWorks Committee Jennifer Goss

@rcktdr

Anita Willis 

@meanbaby

Hackerspace Committee Rafael Rincón

@raffi

Ben Bangerter

@chimpera

Hatcher's Armory Committee
Infrastructure Group Fred Calvert

@freddycalvert

Jewelry/Small Metals Committee Johnny Bluejacket

@TecumsehsRevenge

Joseph Lahoud

@nausser915

Laser Committee Michael Bayern

@michaelb

Kris Wong

@squaredroots

Logistics Group Pearce Dunlap

@PearceDunlap

Machine Shop Committee Tim Bene

@TBJK

Charles Procter

@procterc

Bob Karnaugh

@BobKarnaugh

Metal Shop Committee Jim Hartnett

@hon1nbo

Tim Bene

@TBJK

Motorsports Committee Chuck Graf

@dallasmagna

Bryan Smith

@Bryan_Smith

Printmaking Committee Jeff Whitcomb

@jeffbob

Robert Hines

@Roberthines544

Public Relations Group JJ Perry

@apparently_weird

Michelle Noble (Not confirmed)

@noblegoblin

Science Committee Adair Claycomb

@FairieCyanide

Kobin Caddick

@kobin

VECTOR Committee Stephen Wylie

@mrcity

Jayson Woods

@engpin

Woodshop Committee Mike Jury

@shoottx

Mark Salas

@Mrksls2